Academic 2021-22
Activities | Awards | Awardees |
HKU Science Outreach Team Inter-school Online Science Competition 2021 | ||
2nd Runner-Up |
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2021-2022 | ||
2021-2022 Team 1 - KLN & NT Senior Division 1 | Champion |
English Video Game Writing Competition 2022 | ||
Platinum Award | Chan Arthur (1D) Lo Owen (3A) |
消防安全標語創作比賽 (九龍城區防火委員會主辦) | ||
中學組 | 季軍 | 黃可晴 (2A) |
2021-22年全國青少年語文知識大賽「菁英盃」 | ||
三等獎 | 譚思琪 (3A) |
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2022 (華南賽區)晉級賽 | ||
二等獎 | 李皓朗 (2C) | |
二等獎 | 莫卓軒 (3E) | |
三等獎 | 譚思琪 (3A) | |
三等獎 | 周梓峰 (3A) | |
三等獎 | 林美延 (3D) | |
三等獎 | 張澤銘 (1B) |
2022亞洲國際數學奧林匹克公開賽 (AIMO Open) 晉級賽 | ||
銀獎 | 李皓朗 (2C) | |
銅獎 | 張澤銘 (1B) | |
銅獎 | 莫卓軒 (3E) |
Thirty-ninth Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad | ||
Individual Paper 1 and Individual Paper 2 | Third-class Honour | Leung Yu Fung (5B) |
國際編程精英挑戰賽2022 | ||
Ozaria SheCreates 故事及遊戲創作比賽 | 季軍 | 熊曼婷 (3D) |
Jockey Club Water Initiative On Sustainability and Engagement - Water Wise Student Ambassador Scheme | ||
Silver Award | Chan Yi Ching (4E) | |
Silver Award | Fung Kin Yan (4A) | |
Bronze Award | Cheung Kiu Man (4A) | |
Bronze Award | Li Ho Ying (4D) | |
Bronze Award | Wong Wing Kei (4E) |
Hong Kong GreenMech Contest 2021/22 Video Competition | ||
Open Division | Best Creativity Award | |
Open Division | Bronze | |
Senior Secondary Division | 1st Runner up |
21st Century Cup National English Speaking Competition | ||
1st runner-up | Cheung Hei Ching (5B) |
2021-22旭日文學之星 | ||
初中組 | 銅獎 | 陳亦菲 (3A) |
Academic 2020-21
Activities | Awards | Awardees |
International Biology Olympiad-Hong Kong Contest 2020 | ||
Bronze Prize | Yau Ho Hin (5B) |
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2020-2021 | ||
2020-2021 Team 1 - KLN & NT Senior Division 1 | Champion | Lau Yan Ting (4A) Cheng Wing Ying (4B) Cheung Hei Ching (4B) Kwok Chi Fung (4B) Wong Tsz Shun (4E) |
2020-2021 Grand Final - KLN & NT Middle Division 1 | Champion | Lau Tsz Lok (2E) Lau Yeut Wai (3E) Ho Hoi Ying (4A) Lau Yan Ting (4A) Cheung Wing Ying (4B) Cheung Hei Ching (4B) Kwok Chi Fung (4B) Wong Tsz Shun (4E) |
第十屆<香港中學生文藝月刊>校園創作擂台陣 | ||
季軍 | 招泳 (6C) |
全港中學生兒童權利辯論比賽 | ||
優勝者 | 王海欣 (4A) 曾小鴻 (4B) 王詠朗 (4B) 芮敏琦 (5B) |
2021年4.23 世界閱讀日創作比賽 - 探索閱讀新領域 | ||
初中中文組 | 優勝獎 |
第七屆陳贊一博士聯校微型小說創作獎 (2020-2021) | ||
初中組推薦獎 | 何嘉寶 (2E) |