STEM 2018-19
Activities | Awards | Awardees |
Race to the Line - Micro:bit UK Model Rocket Car Competition (Hong Kong) 2018/19 | ||
Qualifying Stage | Second Prize | Kam Long Yin (4C) Lee Ka Yiu (1C) Liang Chun Yin (1C) Ng Lok Chun (3C) |
Merit Prize | Tai Chun Ho Ryan (4B) |
VTC STEM Challenge Cup 2019 | ||
少女追夢大挑戰 STEM Challenge for a Dream-seeker | 亞軍 全宇宙最Net 大獎 | 曾芊榕 (5A) 謝敏 (5A) 吳洛林 (5A) 麥愷澄 (5B) |
The 1st Inter-school Fintech Application and Innovation Competition | ||
Merit Award The Best Report Award | Jiang Lizhi (5A) Ng Lok Lam (5A) | |
Merit Award | Chiu Hong Fai (5A) Law Chun Yin (5B) |
YITAA 奬勵計劃 x Microsoft Technology Associate (MTA) 認證 | ||
Exam 98-381 | Microsoft Technology Associate (MTA) 認證證書 | Ng Lok Lam (5A) Wong Lok Yin (5B) Koon Ho Yin (5B) Law Chun Yin (5B) Law Hiu Yan (5E) |
學生最佳成績 | 優異獎 | Wong Lok Yin (5B) |
學校最佳成績 | 第二名 |
第六屆全港中學微電影創作大賽 | ||
高中組《歷。情。》 | 銀獎 最佳攝影 最多LIKE 第三名 | 羅曉欣 (5E) |
公開組 百叮萬囑 | 銅獎 最佳剪接 | 岑啟匡 (6A) |
The Innovation Solution for Future Competition 2019 | ||
Champion | Sin Sik Yan (4B) Tai Chun Ho Ryan (4B) Yue Ho Tin (4B) Kam Long Yin (4C) |
2018/19 Hong Kong GreenMech Contest | ||
Third-class Award | Lam Ching Yin Izzac (4A) Chan Jonathon (4B) Sin Sik Yan (4B) Lau Tsz Wun (4B) |
"Be My Teacher" Micro Film Competition by Professional Development and Training Division, Education Bureau | ||
燃點我,薪火相傳 | Merit Award | Law Hiu Yan (5E) |
賽馬會樹仁社區建設計劃——人生由我創 短片製作活動 | ||
積極、堅毅人生由我創 | 優異入圍獎 | 江樂怡 (4A) |
STEM 2017-18
Activities | Awards | Awardees |
中學生機械人大賽 - 「組裝合成 」建築法 (MiC) | ||
初中組 | 總亞軍 | 龎以立 (3A) 冼惜恩 (3B) 邱國彰 (3B |
初中組 | 最佳建築物外觀大獎- 冠軍 | |
初中組 | 極速完成工程獎- 銀獎 | |
高中組 | 按時完成工程獎 | 趙康輝(4A) 吳松熙 (4A) 王樂然 (4B) |
全港mBot機械人挑戰賽2018 (初中組) | ||
二等獎 | 龎以立 (3A) 黃鈞駿 (3A) 冼惜恩 (3B) |
"Her Voice" Video Competition (organized by Labour and Welfare Bureau and Women's Commission) | ||
The Best Screenplay | Sin SekHei (4C) |
全港中學生微電影創作比賽 (主題: 跨代融乜易, 主辦機構: 香港房屋協會) | ||
作品名稱: 溝通‧態度 | 季軍及最佳劇本 | 岑啓匡 (5A) 謝曉為 (5A) 周家綸 (5F) |
2017 Healthy Game Coding Contest (2017 健康遊戲編程比賽)(organized by Office for Film, Newspaper and Article Administration) | ||
2nd Runner-up | Law Hiu Yan (4E) |
「打破愛滋,由我始」 2017-2018港澳青年短片創作比賽 | ||
優異獎 | 郭穎妍 (5A) 曾翠盈 (5A) 雷靜 (5B) 何昕霖 (5A) 謝曉穎 (5A) 劉振輝 (5A) 陳隽翹 (5A) 陳家暉 (5A) 周浩賢 (5A) |