• Home
  • >
  • Sports 2023-24

Sports 2023-24

Activities

AwardsAwardees

Inter-school Swimming Competition 2023-24 (D2)

Boys C 50m Freestyle2ndChan Ming Chi (2C)
Boys C 100m Freestyle2ndChan Ming Chi (2C)
Boys C 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay2nd

Yeung Yu Sin (1D)

Kam Hoi Man (2A)

Chan Hok Yin (2B)

Chan Ming Chi (2C)
Boys C Grade 50m Breast Stroke4thChan Man Hei Hayden (1E)

Inter-school Swimming Competition 2023-24 (D3K1)

Girls C 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay3rd

Au-Yeung Sze Yan Salina (1C)

Ho Yi Kiu (1C)

Cheung Sum Yuet (1D)

Wong Tsz Yan Janet (2A)
Girls A 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay4th

Liang Ching Kiu (3B)

Hui Wing Yu (3E)

Li Yi Hin (5A)

Wun Tsz Ching (6A)

Watsons Athletic Club Annual Challenge 2023

Boys' U18 Discus Throw1stYung Ngai Tsun (5B)
Boys' U18 Long Jump2ndYeung Man Long (5C)
Boys' U18 Shot Put2ndYung Ngai Tsun (5B)
Boys' U16 Long Jump2ndLau Kwok Hay (4B)
Boys' U16 4 x 400m 3rd

Lau Kai Kit (3C)

Ma Hing Lai Marchy (3D)

Au Kin Ping (4D)

Chow Yik Ming (4E)

Boys' U14 4 x 100m3rd

Lee Cheuk Lam (2C)

Wong Sin Ming Matthew (2C)

Chan Yik Yi (2D)

Chan North (2E)

Girls' U20 100m Hurdle2ndLee Ka Yan (6C)

Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Championships 2023

Men's U18 - Long Jump1stYeung Man Long (5C)
Men's U18 - Triple Jump2ndChan Pok Him (5D)
Men's U18 - Discus Throw2ndYung Ngai Tsun (5B)
Men's U16 - High Jump2ndPoon Chit Hei Harold (4C)
Men's U16 - Long Jump2ndLau Kwok Hay (4B)
Men's U14 - 1500m2ndLi Shun Hang (2D)
Men's U14 - 800m3rdLi Shun Hang (2D)
Men's U18 - Shot Put3rdYung Ngai Tsun (5B)
Men's U18 - Javelin Throw3rdWong Wai Yin (5A)
Men's U16 - High Jump3rdCai Hiu Tung (3E)
Women's U18 - Shot Put2ndXiao Jingjing (4A)
Women's U20 - 100m Hurdle2ndLee Ka Yan (6C)
Women's U16 - Javelin Throw3rdChan Hong Yau (3B)

Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Competiton 2023

Girl's U14 - High Jump3rdMak Hiu Tung (2C)
Girl's U20 - 100m Hurdle3rdLee Ka Yan (6C)
Men's U18 - Shot Put3rdYung Ngai Tsun (5B)
Men's U18 - Javelin Throw3rdWong Wai Yin (5A)

Kwun Tong Maryknoll College Invitation Relay
Boys 4X100m Invitation Relay1st 

Cheng Chun Tat (5B)

Hung Tsz Ho (5B)

Yeung Ching Yan (5C)

Yeung Man Long (5C)
Pentecostal School Invitation Relay
Boys 4X100m Invitation Relay

2nd

Yau Hoi Tim (4A)

Lau Kwok Hay (4B)

Zeng Yuen Cho (4C)

Zhu Yuen Chuen (4E)

St. Teresa Secondary School Invitation Relay
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay

1st

Lam Chin Yu (1A)

Choi Hiu Tung (1D)

Ng Jing Hei (1D)

Yeung Hiu Ching (2B)

Top